Adnaco-RA3 PCIe Over Fiber Optic Module

Adnaco-RA5B ia a small form factor module intended for embedded applications. It has 2 PCIe Gen 2 ports.

Features

  •  Small form factor module
  • 2 PCIe Gen 2 (5.0 GT/s) ports
  • Communication over LC-LC fiber optic cable using x1 PCIe Gen 2 lane (5.0 GT/s)
  • Optical isolation
  • Standard pluggable SFP+ transceivers
  • Works with H1A and H2 host adapters
  • Operating temperature: -40° to +85° C with qualified transceivers

RA3 test kit includes

  • H1A-01: host adapter with multi-mode trasceiver
  • RA3-01: remote adapter with multi-mode trasceiver
  • RT1: backplane
  • FC1: LC-LC duplex multi-mode fiber optic cable

Ordering information

Please submit a request for quotation.

Documentation